Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At www.twoscoops.com.au we are committed to protecting your privacy as a visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. www.twoscoops.com.au respects the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adheres to the national privacy principles established pursuant to the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth). Please read our separate Privacy Policy below carefully. You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. All information www.twoscoops.com.au receives from its customers is protected by our secure server. www.twoscoops.com.au’s secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all of the customer data www.twoscoops.com.au collected is secured against unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.

Storage and Security of your Personal Information
Twoscoops.com.au respects the rights and privacy of all its customers and visitors. We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with www.twoscoops.com.au customer support or queries. We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material and information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications by your registering your details with us. If you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let us know either by email or mail and your request will be actioned as soon as possible. Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose.
Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased or to protect www.twoscoops.com.au copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.
We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services, and to mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”). We will use reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy. Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this website or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products. We use Google and/or other third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the Internet and sometimes on this website. They may collect anonymous information about your visits to our website (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number), and your interaction with our products and services. They may also use information about your visits to this and other websites to target advertisements for goods and services in order to provide more relevant advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Disclosure of your information
We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, www.twoscoops.com.au may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of www.twoscoops.com.au, its customers or third parties. Finally, if there is a change of control in our business (whether by merger, sale, or otherwise), or a sale or transfer of its assets, customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality, or could be sold or transferred as part of that transaction. And finally we would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

Change in Privacy Policy
As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy. If you have any queries re: our privacy policies, please don’t hesitate to contact us here.

Browse by
Brand
  • Baby Born
  • Lalaloopsy
  • Little Tikes
  • Star Wars
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
  • Baby Annabell
  • Disney
  • Puppy Surprize
  • J Animals
  • Thunderbirds
  • Stompeez
  • Plum
  • Disney Frozen
  • Num Noms
  • LOL
  • Yvolution
  • Neon

Follow us:

   

 

we accept:

  • Visa
  • Master card
  • American Express
  • Eway
  • Paypal